Chauffeured transfers in Larnaca · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Larnaca with the fare shown first
Larnaca arranges pre-booked transfers in Larnaca (Cyprus). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Larnaca, each with its page
- Flamingo Viewing Pointfrom €11.943 min
- Larnaka International Airportfrom €12.545 min
- Hala Sultan Tekkefrom €13.755 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Larnaca requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Larnaca and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Larnaca
€11.94
the cheapest route
3 min
Larnaca Airport Fire Service Station → Flamingo Viewing Point
Prices by route
Guide prices in Larnaca, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Larnaca Airport Fire Service Station → Flamingo Viewing Point1.4 km · 3 min€11.94from
- Larnaca Airport Fire Service Station → Larnaka International Airport1.4 km · 5 min€12.54from
- Larnaca Airport Fire Service Station → Hala Sultan Tekke2.5 km · 5 min€13.75from
- Larnaca Airport Fire Service Station → Airport's Bus Terminal1.9 km · 8 min€13.99from
- Larnaca Airport Fire Service Station → Best Western Plus Larco Hotel4.7 km · 7 min€16.77from
- Larnaca Airport Fire Service Station → San Remo Hotel4.7 km · 7 min€16.77from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Larnaca Airport Fire Service Station → Flamingo Viewing Point | 1.4 km | 3 min | €11.94 | See details |
| Larnaca Airport Fire Service Station → Larnaka International Airport | 1.4 km | 5 min | €12.54 | See details |
| Larnaca Airport Fire Service Station → Hala Sultan Tekke | 2.5 km | 5 min | €13.75 | See details |
| Larnaca Airport Fire Service Station → Airport's Bus Terminal | 1.9 km | 8 min | €13.99 | See details |
| Larnaca Airport Fire Service Station → Best Western Plus Larco Hotel | 4.7 km | 7 min | €16.77 | See details |
| Larnaca Airport Fire Service Station → San Remo Hotel | 4.7 km | 7 min | €16.77 | See details |
Where we take you in Larnaca
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Ercan International Airport
from €70.48Airport
Nicosia
See prices and book →Larnaka International Airport
from €12.54Airport
Larnaca
See prices and book →Larnaca Airport Fire Service Station
from €11.94Airport
VJF9+J37, Larnaca 6029
See prices and book →Airport's Bus Terminal
from €13.99Station
Dromolaxia, Larnaca 7020
See prices and book →DermLux Laser & Aesthetics (Larnaca)
from €29.24Hospital
Ayias Lavras 3, Aradippou, Larnaka 7104
See prices and book →Eden Resort Wellness Rehabilitation
from €23.60Hospital
38, Ammochostou Avenue 7562, Τερσεφάνου, Larnaka 7562
See prices and book →Larnaca General Hospital
from €23.13Hospital
Inomenon Polition Amerikis 6301, Larnaka 6043
See prices and book →Saint Rafael Private Hospital
from €21.76Hospital
Stratigou Timagia, Larnaka 6045
See prices and book →ScalaMed Medical Center
from €17.73Hospital
Nicou Demetriou 36, Larnaka 6031
See prices and book →Sinesio Medical Center Συνέσειο Ιατρικό Κέντρο
from €23.76Hospital
Rafael Santi 15, Larnaka 6052
See prices and book →Timios Stavros Hospital
from €23.76Hospital
Rafael Santi 17, Larnaka 6052
See prices and book →Ιατρικό Κέντρο Αγία Μαρίνα - Ayia Marina Medical Center
from €22.50Hospital
Pavlou Valdaseridi 10, Larnaka 6018
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Larnaca?
In Larnaca and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Larnaca centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Larnaca?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Larnaca?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Larnaca?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Larnaca, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car